Brighton Pub Deals

Pub deals in Brighton on Wednesdays

61 deals at 55 pubs across Brighton & Hove. See them on the map — and always check with the pub before visiting.

Bar Broadway

📍 10 Steine St, Kemptown, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN2 1TY, UK
  • Burger and a pint £9.50£9.50
    🍔 Food🕐 All day

Barbara's Bier Haus Brighton

📍 79 West St, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 2RA, UK
  • 50% off Barb’s favourite drinks
    🍺 Drinks🕐 4pm–8pm

Bath Arms

📍 3-4 Meeting House Ln, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 1HB, UK
  • Amstel £5 Inches £5.5 Large house wine £6.5 House Spirit and mixer £6.5 Bottle of house wine £18 Tuaca £4£5
    🍺 Drinks🕐 All day

Blind Busker

📍 75 Church Rd, Brighton and Hove, Hove BN3 2BB, UK
  • Amstel £4.35£4.35
    🍺 Drinks🕐 11am–5pm

Caroline of Brunswick

📍 39 Ditchling Rd, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 4SB, UK
  • Happy Hour range of selected happy hour drinks
    🍺 Drinks🕐 4pm–8pm
  • Happy Hour: Amstel, Orchards Thieves, snakebite, house red or white 175ml wine, rum, gin or scotch plus mixer, real ales all £5£5
    🍺 Drinks🕐 4pm–8pm

Clementine & Co

📍 16 Duke St, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 1AH, UK
  • Happy hour: Weekly cocktail offers and £6 cocktail of the week£6
    🍺 Drinks🕐 All day

Coopers Cask

📍 3 Farm Rd, Brighton and Hove, Hove BN3 1FB, UK
  • Happy Hour: Cruzcampo £5.50 Large house wine £6.50 Orchard Thieves £5.25 House spirit + mixer £5£5.50
    🍺 Drinks🕐 3pm–7pm

Coppa Club Brighton

📍 12 16, 12-16 Brighton Square, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 1HD, UK
  • 5 for 5 deal; any of the follwing for £5 during happy hour: Negroni Non-alcoholic Popstar Martini House White, Red or Rosé – 175ml Asahi Super Dry or Aspall Cider – pint Spirit & mixer – Absolut Vodka, Beefeater Gin or Havana Rum£5
    🍺 Drinks🕐 4pm–6pm

Coq Block Brighton

📍 101 St James's St, Kemptown, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN2 1TP, UK
  • Happy hour £5 pints £7 Coqtails £5 spirit of the week £5
    🍺 Drinks🕐 4pm–6pm

Freemasons

📍 39 Western Rd, Brighton and Hove, Hove BN3 1AF, UK
  • Happy Hour Cocktails 2 for £16£16
    🍺 Drinks🕐 5pm–9pm

Haus On The Hill

📍 58 Southover Street, Brighton BN2 9UF
  • 50p Wings
    🍔 Food🕐 5pm–9pm

Islingword Inn

📍 175 Queens Park Road, Brighton BN2 9ZA
  • Amstel £5, Cruzcampo £5.50, Sonar £6, Large house wine £6.50, Tuaca £4 / 3 for £9.50£5
    🍺 Drinks🕐 12pm–11pm

Lord Nelson Inn

📍 36 Trafalgar St, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 4ED, UK
  • 2 for 1 prosecco by the glass
    🍺 Drinks🕐 4pm–6pm

Lucky Beach Cafe

📍 Kings Road Arches, 183 Kings Rd, Brighton BN1 1NB
  • Happy Hour Aperol £7.90 Pints £5.90 Wines £7.90 Boozy Slushes £7.90 & more£7.90
    🍺 Drinks🕐 3pm–7pm

Mad Dog Brewery Co. Taproom

📍 24 Duke St, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 1AG, UK
  • Happy Hour All pints, house wine, house spirits & mixer All £5.50£5.50
    🍺 Drinks🕐 5pm–7pm

Mash Tun

📍 1 Church St, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 1UJ, UK
  • PUBBL deals (download the free app) £4.25 Red Stripe £3.75 single and mixer £7.50 double and mixer£4.25
    🍺 Drinks🕐 All day
  • PUBBL deals (download the free app) £5.25 cider £6.25 large wine£5.25
    🍺 Drinks🕐 All day

Mrs Fitzherbert's

📍 25-26 New Rd, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 1UG, UK
  • 2 cocktails for £15 Espresso martini, berry & rhubarb fiz, passion fruit martini, spicy margarita, rum punch, frozen margarita, frozen pina colada£15
    🍺 Drinks🕐 All day

Redroaster Brighton Dome

📍 29a New Rd, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 1UG
  • Aperol Spritz £7.90 House Wine (175ml) £7.50 Pint of Madri £6.70£7.90
    🍺 Drinks🕐 3:30pm–7pm

Revolution Brighton

📍 77 West St, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 2RA, UK
  • Lunch deal: dish and drink £8.95£8.95
    🍔 Food🕐 12pm–5pm

Rockwater

📍 Western Esplanade, Brighton and Hove, Hove BN3 4FA
  • Pizza & Cocktail £20£20
    🍔 Food🕐 All day

Shuffle Bar & Jukebox

📍 27 York Pl, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 4GU, UK
  • Monday to Thursday (All Night)* 2-4-1 Cocktails
    🍺 Drinks🕐 5pm–11pm

Sidewinder

📍 65 St James's St, Kemptown, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN2 1PJ, UK
  • 2 of the same cocktail for £16 Laine sonar £6 Cruzcampo £5.50 Cider £5.5 Amstel £5 House large wine £6.50 House bottle wine £18.5 House spirits single + mixer £6.50 House spirits double + mixer £9 Tuaca 3 for 2£16
    🍺 Drinks🕐 All day

Signalman

📍 76 Ditchling Rise, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 4QQ, UK
  • Happy Hour: Large wine £6.25 Bottle of wine £17.25 Cruzcampo or Orchard Thieves £5.25 Amstel £4.75 Sonar £5.75 Single House Spirit & Mixer £6.25 Double House Spirit & Mixer £8.75 3x Tuaca £9.25 £6.25
    🍺 Drinks🕐 5pm–7pm

Tapestry

📍 10 Victoria Grove, Brighton and Hove, Hove BN3 2LJ, UK
  • 2 drinks for £12 All pints, 175ml wine, selected cocktails £12
    🍺 Drinks🕐 4pm–7pm

The Admiral

📍 2-6 Elm Grove, Brighton BN2 3DD
  • Any 3 pizza slices £8£8
    🍔 Food🕐 All day

The Archives

📍 103 North Rd, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 1YW, UK
  • all day deals: £16 for 2 full strength cocktails £14 for 2 low alcohol cocktails £13 for 2 alcohol-free cocktails£16
    🍺 Drinks🕐 All day

The Bootlegger

📍 78 Middle St, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 1AL, UK
  • £8 cocktails, £4 beers, £18 bottles of wine or £20 for prosecco.£8
    🍺 Drinks🕐 4pm–10pm

The Colonnade Bar

📍 10 New Rd, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 1UF, UK
  • Happy Hour: All pints, prosecco, house wine and single house spirit and mixer £5£5
    🍺 Drinks🕐 3pm–6pm

The Cow

📍 95-97 Dyke Rd, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 3JE, UK
  • cocktails 2 for £16 (must be the same cocktail)£16
    🍺 Drinks🕐 All day

The Crescent

📍 6 Clifton Hill, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 3HL, UK
  • Half priced Burgers
    🍔 Food🕐 6pm–9pm

The Cricketers

📍 15 Black Lion St, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 1ND, UK
  • 2 for £22 mains and burgers (mix and match)£22
    🍔 Food🕐 All day
  • Happy hour Pravha £5 Aspalls £5.50 Selected casks £5 £1 off selected wines, spirits and soft drinks £5
    🍺 Drinks🕐 5pm–8pm

The Dover Castle

📍 43 Southover Street, Brighton BN2 9UE
  • Thai food: Sarter & a Main for £17£17
    🍔 Food🕐 5pm–10pm

The Eagle (Thai food)

📍 125 Gloucester Rd, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 4AF, UK
  • 2 cocktails for £17.75£17.75
    🍺 Drinks🕐 All day

The Farm Tavern

📍 13 Farm Rd, Brighton and Hove, Hove BN3 1FB, UK
  • Pierogi and a pint £13£13
    🍔 Food🕐 4pm–7pm
  • 2 Margaritas for £15£15
    🍺 Drinks🕐 4pm–11pm

The Font

📍 Union St, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 1HA, UK
  • Meal and a drink for £8.50. Upgrade to alcohol for £1£8.50.
    🍔 Food🕐 12pm–6pm

The Fox on the Downs

📍 291 Elm Grove, Brighton BN2 3EA
  • 2 for 1 main meals
    🍔 Food🕐 5pm–9pm

The Geese

📍 16 Southover Street, Brighton BN2 9UA
  • Bangers and mash: 2 for £22£22
    🍔 Food🕐 All day

The George Payne Pub

📍 18 Payne Ave, Brighton and Hove, Hove BN3 5HB, UK
  • Burger and a pint of good times £10 Add chips £12£10
    🍔 Food🕐 All day

The Hartington

📍 41 Whippingham Road, Brighton BN2 3PF
  • Burgers £6 between 5pm and 6pm or £7 between 6pm and 7pm£6
    🍔 Food🕐 5pm–7pm

The Howard

📍 1 Howard Road, Brighton BN2 9TP
  • £16.50 for 3 tapas dishes£16.50
    🍔 Food🕐 4pm–9pm
  • Happy Hour: drinks from £4.60 Inches, Guiness, Amstel, Ale, Wine (Pinot Grigio), Vodka£4.60
    🍺 Drinks🕐 5pm–7pm

The Inn On The Square

📍 11 Cranbourne St, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 2RD, UK
  • Amstel £4.75, Cruz & Orchard £5.25, Redstripe £5.50, Murphy’s £5.50, Sonar £5.75, single spirit mixer £6.25, double £8.75, large house wine £6.25, bottle £17.25£4.75
    🍺 Drinks🕐 All day

The Lewes Road Inn

📍 158 Lewes Rd, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN2 3LF
  • Wing wednesday: 1kg of Chicken or Cauliflower wings for £10£10
    🍔 Food🕐 12pm–9pm

The Lion & Lobster

📍 24 Sillwood St, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 2PS, UK
  • Aperol Spritz £6.50£6.50
    🍺 Drinks🕐 12pm–7pm

The North Star

📍 2-3, pavilion buildings, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 1EE, UK
  • selected craft £4, selected lagers, cider £5, cocktails £8£4
    🍺 Drinks🕐 4pm–6pm
  • £10 pie & pint£10
    🍔 Food🕐 All day

The Prestonville Arms

📍 64 Hamilton Rd, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 5DN, UK
  • Happy Hour: 2 for £12 Cocktails Bottle of prosecco £20£12
    🍺 Drinks🕐 4pm–7pm

The Pub at Fiveways

📍 292 Ditchling Rd, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 6JG, UK
  • £15.49 for 2 classic pub meals. £15.49
    🍔 Food🕐 All day

The Rossi Bar

📍 8 Queens Rd, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 3WA, UK
  • Happy Happy Hour: Cocktails 2 for 1 : £8 £8
    🍺 Drinks🕐 4pm–7pm

The Sir Charles Napier

📍 50 Southover Street, Brighton BN2 9UE
  • Happy hour: Cruz campo £5, Harvey’s £5£5
    🍺 Drinks🕐 5pm–7pm

The Stirling Arms Pub & Rooms

📍 3 Stirling Pl, Brighton and Hove, Hove BN3 3YU, UK
  • Charcuterie & tartiflette platters to share with a carafe of wine £28£28
    🍔 Food🕐 5pm–9pm

The Sussex

📍 The Sussex, 17 St Catherines Ter, Brighton and Hove, Hove BN3 2RH, UK
  • Happy Hour Selected cocktails £5.50 Various pints, sex on the beach, Smirnoff and mixer, gin and tonic, Prosecco or house wine £4.50 Shots £2.50 £5.50
    🍺 Drinks🕐 5pm–8pm

The Sussex Yeoman Brighton

📍 City Centre, 7 Guildford Rd, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 3LU, UK
  • £1 off every pint before noon£1
    🍺 Drinks🕐 11am–12pm

The Temple Bar

📍 121 Western Rd, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 2AD, UK
  • Cocktails: two for £17.75£17.75
    🍺 Drinks🕐 All day

The Village

📍 129 Islingword Road, Brighton BN2 9SH
  • Happy Hour
    🍺 Drinks🕐 5pm–7pm

Twisted Lime

📍 1 Middle St, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 1AL, UK
  • Happy hour £8.95 selected cocktails£8.95
    🍺 Drinks🕐 5pm–10pm

Worlds End

📍 60-61 London Rd, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 4JE, UK
  • Margaritas for £6£6
    🍺 Drinks🕐 All day