Brighton Pub Deals

Pub deals in Brighton on Sundays

29 deals at 26 pubs across Brighton & Hove. See them on the map — and always check with the pub before visiting.

Barbara's Bier Haus Brighton

📍 79 West St, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 2RA, UK
  • 50% off Barb’s favourite drinks
    🍺 Drinks🕐 4pm–8pm

Blind Busker

📍 75 Church Rd, Brighton and Hove, Hove BN3 2BB, UK
  • Amstel £4.35£4.35
    🍺 Drinks🕐 11am–5pm

Caroline of Brunswick

📍 39 Ditchling Rd, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 4SB, UK
  • Happy Hour range of selected happy hour drinks
    🍺 Drinks🕐 4pm–8pm
  • 3 for 2 cocktails (pick any 3, the cheapest will be free)
    🍺 Drinks🕐 All day
  • Happy Hour: Amstel, Orchards Thieves, snakebite, house red or white 175ml wine, rum, gin or scotch plus mixer, real ales all £5£5
    🍺 Drinks🕐 4pm–8pm

Clementine & Co

📍 16 Duke St, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 1AH, UK
  • Happy hour: Weekly cocktail offers and £6 cocktail of the week£6
    🍺 Drinks🕐 All day

Coq Block Brighton

📍 101 St James's St, Kemptown, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN2 1TP, UK
  • Happy hour £5 pints £7 Coqtails £5 spirit of the week £5
    🍺 Drinks🕐 4pm–6pm

Lucky Beach Cafe

📍 Kings Road Arches, 183 Kings Rd, Brighton BN1 1NB
  • Happy Hour Aperol £7.90 Pints £5.90 Wines £7.90 Boozy Slushes £7.90 & more£7.90
    🍺 Drinks🕐 3pm–7pm

Mad Dog Brewery Co. Taproom

📍 24 Duke St, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 1AG, UK
  • Happy Hour All pints, house wine, house spirits & mixer All £5.50£5.50
    🍺 Drinks🕐 5pm–7pm

Mash Tun

📍 1 Church St, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 1UJ, UK
  • £2.50 Tuaca shots (download the free PUBBL app)£2.50
    🍺 Drinks🕐 All day
  • PUBBL deals (download the free app) £5.25 cider £6.25 large wine£5.25
    🍺 Drinks🕐 All day

Mrs Fitzherbert's

📍 25-26 New Rd, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 1UG, UK
  • 2 cocktails for £15 Espresso martini, berry & rhubarb fiz, passion fruit martini, spicy margarita, rum punch, frozen margarita, frozen pina colada£15
    🍺 Drinks🕐 All day

Redroaster Brighton Dome

📍 29a New Rd, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 1UG
  • Aperol Spritz £7.90 House Wine (175ml) £7.50 Pint of Madri £6.70£7.90
    🍺 Drinks🕐 3:30pm–7pm

Shuffle Bar & Jukebox

📍 27 York Pl, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 4GU, UK
  • £6.90 Cocktails£6.90
    🍺 Drinks🕐 5pm–7pm

Sidewinder

📍 65 St James's St, Kemptown, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN2 1PJ, UK
  • 2 of the same cocktail for £16 Laine sonar £6 Cruzcampo £5.50 Cider £5.5 Amstel £5 House large wine £6.50 House bottle wine £18.5 House spirits single + mixer £6.50 House spirits double + mixer £9 Tuaca 3 for 2£16
    🍺 Drinks🕐 All day

The Admiral

📍 2-6 Elm Grove, Brighton BN2 3DD
  • Any 3 pizza slices £8£8
    🍔 Food🕐 All day

The Archives

📍 103 North Rd, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 1YW, UK
  • all day deals: £16 for 2 full strength cocktails £14 for 2 low alcohol cocktails £13 for 2 alcohol-free cocktails£16
    🍺 Drinks🕐 All day

The Bootlegger

📍 78 Middle St, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 1AL, UK
  • £8 cocktails, £4 beers, £18 bottles of wine or £20 for prosecco.£8
    🍺 Drinks🕐 4pm–10pm

The Colonnade Bar

📍 10 New Rd, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 1UF, UK
  • Happy Hour: All pints, prosecco, house wine and single house spirit and mixer £5£5
    🍺 Drinks🕐 3pm–6pm

The Cow

📍 95-97 Dyke Rd, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 3JE, UK
  • cocktails 2 for £16 (must be the same cocktail)£16
    🍺 Drinks🕐 All day

The Eagle (Thai food)

📍 125 Gloucester Rd, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 4AF, UK
  • 2 cocktails for £17.75£17.75
    🍺 Drinks🕐 All day

The Inn On The Square

📍 11 Cranbourne St, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 2RD, UK
  • Amstel £4.75, Cruz & Orchard £5.25, Redstripe £5.50, Murphy’s £5.50, Sonar £5.75, single spirit mixer £6.25, double £8.75, large house wine £6.25, bottle £17.25£4.75
    🍺 Drinks🕐 5pm–10:30pm

The Prestonville Arms

📍 64 Hamilton Rd, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 5DN, UK
  • Happy Hour: 2 for £12 Cocktails Bottle of prosecco £20£12
    🍺 Drinks🕐 4pm–7pm

The Rossi Bar

📍 8 Queens Rd, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 3WA, UK
  • Happy Happy Hour: Cocktails 2 for 1 : £8 £8
    🍺 Drinks🕐 4pm–7pm

The Sussex Yeoman Brighton

📍 City Centre, 7 Guildford Rd, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 3LU, UK
  • £1 off every pint before noon£1
    🍺 Drinks🕐 11am–12pm

The Temple Bar

📍 121 Western Rd, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 2AD, UK
  • Cocktails: two for £17.75£17.75
    🍺 Drinks🕐 All day

The Village

📍 129 Islingword Road, Brighton BN2 9SH
  • Happy Hour — drinks deals all round
    🍺 Drinks🕐 5pm–10pm

Twisted Lime

📍 1 Middle St, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 1AL, UK
  • Happy hour £8.95 selected cocktails£8.95
    🍺 Drinks🕐 5pm–10pm

UnBarred Brewery & Taproom

📍 19-23 Elder Pl, Brighton and Hove, Brighton BN1 4GF, UK
  • Casual Sundays Casual Pale £5£5
    🍺 Drinks🕐 All day